Skip to content

SC Politics 8.23: Clyburn: Community standards support Ground Zero mosque

August 23, 2010

Bookmark and Share Updating … 3:30 PM

Clyburn: Community standards support Ground Zero mosque

Wilson, Barrett on troop withdrawal: Timing is right (AUDIO)

Utility says saving fish may be pricey

Karen Floyd Campaigning With Senator DeMint (VIDEO)

Aiken Standard: Volunteers unite to repair Lee County

Carolina Politics Online: Ready for that 30% Increase in Your Insurance Premiums? Thank Kay Hagan

Greenville Online: Schools wait, hope that change will unlock aid for more teachers

More cuts loom for South Carolina’s disabled residents

Island Packet: Packet Sea Foam: As Hilton Head faces hardship, Fraser’s impact recalled

Hilton Head Island to invest $4 million in drinking water supply

France to bestoy Legion of Honor posthumously to Beaufort’s Jimmy Leach

Post & Courier: Many teachers don’t feel valued

Sunday sales referendum up for vote

Utility says saving fish may be pricey

State Ports Authority to restore Bennett’s Rice Mill, make it park focal point

A little squawking may help change zoning law

Huffington Post: Lindsey Graham Supports Drawdown Of US Troops In Afghanistan Next Summer

Also known as: Cut and run.  So Lindsey, what ever happened to that Bin Laden fellow?

CBSSports: Boise State Politics creates Clarity

Examiner: Is Greene campaign still relevant?

Herald Journal: Spartanburg City Council to look at parking rules

Senate candidate Greene campaigns in Chesnee

The Herald: Muslims hope for warm reception at local mosque

S.C. schools adjust to rising Hispanic population

York County museum project faces debt

The Item: Lynchburg sets special election for mayor

The State: U.S. Senate race: Greene hits greens on coast

Elections: Democratic leaders optimistic

The Sun News: Myrtle Beach area municipal meetings

Times & Democrat: District 4 awaits word on fed. funds

Development issues on council agenda

Calhoun council to be updated on projects

Cordova council seeks way to deal with speeders

Denmark water system work nears completion

SCRN: State employment office launches job search engine

Clyburn: Community standards support Ground Zero mosque

Wilson, Barrett on troop withdrawal: Timing is right (AUDIO)

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: